ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELINI T - IMO 9138630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ELINI TAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138630Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Eleni T., ex Hawk Inlet, ex Torm Pacific, entering Tauranga harbour, 15/02/2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Unity
IMO:9138630
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352950000
Callsign:3EXS
Former name(s):
- Hawk Inlet (Until 2007 Jun)
- Torm Pacific (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,802 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’37.32” N, 105°27’6.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 69° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla,india.
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
04:30:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 04:30:40 UTCKandla,india.
2018 July 18th, 08:30:37 UTCPebga Spore
2018 June 16th, 10:00:30 UTCTg.manis,my
2017 November 29th, 09:30:39 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 May 28th, 07:00:22 UTCTg Manis Malaysia
2017 May 25th, 07:00:22 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 March 28th, 07:00:11 UTCTg.manis-mlysia
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:10 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 February 23rd, 11:00:29 UTCKandla India
2017 February 10th, 06:15:35 UTCPebga Singapore
More Of This Ship
Eleni T
© Wil Weijsters
ELENI T
© TARBATNESS
ELENI T
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!