ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOLA - IMO 9179567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NICOLAAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:March 04, 2009IMO:9179567Hits:952
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 04/03/2009.
Call Sign : V2BV2
MMSI : 304010851
Gross tonnage : 9.068, DWT : 11.998
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 131,40 x 22,80 x 8,68 m
TEU : 847, Reefer points : 50, Grain : 14.059 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN 8L48/60 _ Bhp.: 11.421, Kw.: 8.400, Service speed : 17,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Qingshan Shipyard - Wuhan HB (CHN). Yard No. QSJ96-04
Name of ship : NICOLA, 2002/07.
Former names : Nicola, 1999/06. Sinar Medan, 1999/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicola
IMO:9179567
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010851
Callsign:V2BV2
Former name(s):
- Sinar Medan (Until 2002 Jul)
- Nicola (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,068 tons
Summer DWT:10,998 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’16.73” N, 2°11’46.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 78° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:40 UTCSkikda
2018 August 30th, 23:00:39 UTCGenoa
2018 August 29th, 05:00:19 UTCLa Spezia
2017 December 28th, 11:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:31 UTCDzaae
2017 September 20th, 11:00:50 UTCItliv
2017 September 7th, 05:00:41 UTCItgoa
2017 September 4th, 12:00:53 UTCItspe
2017 August 30th, 08:00:32 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
NICOLA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NICOLA
© Emmanuel.L
NICOLA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!