ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMAGRACHT - IMO 9081306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:EMMAGRACHTAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9081306Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emmagracht at berth 02, Tauranga, 17/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mitiq
IMO:9081306
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246308000
Callsign:PDYX
Former name(s):
- Emmagracht (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,448 tons
Summer DWT:12,760 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’9.87” N, 73°0’22.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 51° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Iqaluit, Nu
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 03:30:10 UTCMontreal, Qc
2018 August 17th, 19:00:09 UTCValleyfield, Qc
2018 June 8th, 01:00:59 UTCTrois-rivieres
2017 November 2nd, 13:00:09 UTCValleyfield, Qc
2015 October 11th, 20:00:47 UTCPangnirtung
2015 September 30th, 16:00:30 UTCValleyfield
2015 September 4th, 00:00:10 UTCCambridge Bay, Nu
2015 August 20th, 08:00:04 UTCValleyfield
2014 November 12th, 08:00:17 UTCSalaberryvalleyfield
2014 October 6th, 13:00:22 UTCSept Iles
More Of This Ship
MITIQ
© jack2
MITIQ
© Marc Boucher
MITIQ
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!