ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERMIS - IMO 9277668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ERMISAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277668Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ermis, ex Kerasia S, ex Ekavi, ex Ekavi 1, unloading fertiliser at berth 11, Tauranga, 23/02/2008



Vessel Identification
Name:Ermis
IMO:9277668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240648000
Callsign:SVFG
Former name(s):
- Kerasia S (Until 2007 May)
- Ekavi I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ekavi (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,990 tons
Summer DWT:52,808 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’51.18” N, 119°51’24.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Yp
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCYp
2018 July 9th, 18:00:11 UTCB S
2018 June 20th, 22:00:53 UTCQhd
2018 June 8th, 22:00:55 UTCBasuo
2018 May 10th, 13:00:40 UTCBasuo
2018 March 30th, 08:00:25 UTCHainanbasuo
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Captain Peter
ERMIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ERMIS
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!