ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA VENTURE - IMO 7417264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:russell stanley [View profile]Title:CHINA VENTUREAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7417264Hits:842
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:China Venture
IMO:7417264
Callsign:DYFD
Former name(s):
- Ocean Dolphin (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:801 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHINA VENTURE
© Bjørn Poulsen
CHINA VENTURE
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cdag on Jan 02, 2011 21:42 (7 years ago)
ex.Ocean Dolphin built by American Marine Corp, New Orleans,USA in 1975
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!