ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG AN CHENG - IMO 8118255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:LONG AN CHENGAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8118255Hits:743
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Río Haina (Dominican Republic)

2 mar 2009

Call Sign : 3ECG6
Gross tonnage : 14069
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Long An Cheng
IMO:8118255
Former name(s):
- Agamemnon (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kent Navigator (Until 1997 Jul)
- Agamemnon (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,069 tons
Summer DWT:23,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGAMEMNON
© NPD259
AGAMEMNON
© Chris Howell
KENT NAVIGATOR
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!