ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALANDI - IMO 9185786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SALANDIAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9185786Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA ON OCTOBER 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Salandi
IMO:9185786
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357252000
Callsign:3FEB9
Former name(s):
- World Rye (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,852 tons
Summer DWT:74,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’49.94” N, 121°17’50.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 127° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 08:00:47 UTCHuanghua
2017 December 8th, 18:00:55 UTCChangjiangkou
2017 December 1st, 05:00:43 UTCTaicang
2017 November 14th, 06:00:00 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 November 10th, 20:00:54 UTCTaicang
2017 October 26th, 04:00:02 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:04 UTCTaicang
2017 October 9th, 01:00:56 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 October 1st, 21:45:58 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 17th, 22:30:44 UTCQinhuanfdao
More Of This Ship
SALANDI
© Aleksi Lindström
SALANDI
© Arjan Elmendorp
Salandi
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!