ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRMGARD - IMO 8124498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IRMGARDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124498Hits:781
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2003. IMO 8124498.

Renamed DANTIC, reflagged from Germany to St. Vincent & Grenadines in April 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dantic
IMO:8124498
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257882000
Callsign:LCMZ
Former name(s):
- Irmgard (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aakrehamn
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’15.86” N, 5°21’10.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Hanoytangen
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 06:30:57 UTCVeavaag
2018 April 5th, 21:00:24 UTCKvinesdal
2018 April 4th, 14:00:28 UTCRekefjord
2018 March 28th, 22:00:40 UTCTonsberg
2018 March 24th, 11:00:34 UTCOslo
2018 March 23rd, 18:30:40 UTCLangoya
2018 March 21st, 23:59:47 UTCOslo
2018 March 21st, 12:34:21 UTCSkien
2018 March 6th, 22:30:46 UTCLangoya
2018 March 2nd, 12:15:37 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Dantic
© frode adolfsen
Dantic
© Trygve Eriksen
Irmgard
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!