ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOTEBORG - IMO 9179311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GOOTEBORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179311Hits:689
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2003. IMO 9179311. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed LEHMANN BAY in August 2012 and MARTTA VG in June 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Bay
IMO:9179311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305478000
Callsign:V2EM5
Former name(s):
- Gooteborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’26.95” N, 20°34’32.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 10° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:47 UTCShoreham
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCBoulogne
2018 May 12th, 05:00:54 UTCSolvesborg
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCKemi
2018 April 24th, 17:00:13 UTCFecamp
2018 April 24th, 16:00:27 UTCFecamp Via Nok
2018 April 14th, 10:00:23 UTCRahja
2018 April 6th, 20:00:49 UTCRostock
2018 March 24th, 09:00:17 UTCKaskinen
2018 March 13th, 21:00:01 UTCRaahe
More Of This Ship
Martta VG
© Hannes van Rijn
MARTTA VG
© Frank Schlünsen
MARTTA VG
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!