ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORFEA - IMO 7627417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:ORFEAAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7627417Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Orfea in Shipyard Gryfia, April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Orfea
IMO:7627417
Former name(s):
- Orlec (Until 2006 Jul)
- Washington (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,400 tons
Summer DWT:9,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Washington
© Robbie Cox
Washington
© simonwp
Washington
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!