ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE ANDREA - IMO 9030230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARIETJE ANDREAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030230Hits:1,683
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2003. IMO 9030230.

*Renamed ELWIJN in February 2005 and ELWIN in May 2005. Renamed CELINA in December 2007, reflagged from Netherlands to Finland. Current owner is Prima Shipping, Porvoo, Finland.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina
IMO:9030230
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230005000
Callsign:OJNI
Former name(s):
- Elwin (Until 2007 Dec)
- Marietje Andrea (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’25.8” N, 14°33’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 204° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Meeruse
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
00:30:47 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:30:49 UTCMuuga
2018 September 8th, 03:00:35 UTCTallinn
2018 September 6th, 15:30:29 UTCBekkeri
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCMuuga
2018 August 27th, 23:30:10 UTCInkoo
2018 August 26th, 19:00:36 UTCMuuga
2018 August 20th, 04:00:42 UTCInkoo
2018 August 19th, 16:30:58 UTCMuuga
2018 August 18th, 23:00:40 UTCInkoo
2018 August 17th, 14:30:35 UTCParainen
More Of This Ship
Marietje Andrea
© simonwp
PRIMA CELINA
© Marcus-S
Prima Celina
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!