ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alim - IMO 9465849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:AlimAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9465849Hits:2,602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brand New Chinese built Malta Registered bulk carrier at Fremantle Anchorage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Warta
IMO:9465849
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040300
Callsign:EPCA8
Former name(s):
- Chairman (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alim (Until 2010 Sep)
- Iran Alim (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,117 tons
Summer DWT:53,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WARTA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
CAPT. MANOLIS JOANNOU on May 15, 2009 04:32 (9 years ago)
Name of vsl: MV Alim
Type: SDBCsupramax
Built: 2008
POR: Valletta(Malta)
LOA/Beam: 190m / 32.26m
DWT: 53100
HA/HO: 5/5
Gear: 4 crane/ swt 35 mts + 4 grab/12cbm
Hatch cover type: macgregortransfoldingdouble skinhydraulic-ram
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!