ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Plock - IMO 6912695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PlockAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6912695Hits:1,284
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1967
G.T. 2 555
1989 NOOR,92 TOOT,96 SULTAN, 97 AFRIKIA 1997 B.U. India
Vessel Identification
Name:Afrikia
IMO:6912695
Former name(s):
- Sultan (Until 1997 Jul)
- Toot (Until 1996 Jun)
- Noor (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,555 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PLOCK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
TOOT
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:20 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!