ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MANAL - IMO 8033429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:AL MANALAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8033429Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous breakwater
22-01-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Manal
IMO:8033429
Former name(s):
- Sanhope (Until 2009 Jan)
- Hope I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Horezu (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,987 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOREZU
© Mick Warrick
Al Manal
© Wil Weijsters
Al Manal
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Mar 20, 2009 15:37 (9 years ago)
This ship is ORANUS.
IMO : 8503826
LOA : 131 m
Built : 1985 - Braila, Romania
Ex names : MARIA C, GULF PRIDE, INTEROCEAN 1, CALUGARENI
Regards,
Adi
asnyk on Mar 07, 2009 16:31 (9 years ago)
Yes avilcu, she's Dolj type freighter.
rgds asnyk :-)
Adi Man on Mar 06, 2009 13:00 (9 years ago)
This is ORANUS ( IMO : 8503826 )
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!