ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAN SALIM - IMO 6812845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:CAPTAN SALIMAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:6812845Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
discharging timber
at tartous 04-02-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Captan Salim
IMO:6812845
Former name(s):
- Capten Saleim (Until 2003 Dec 09)
- Haj Amin (Until 1996 Jul)
- Muhieddine Iii (Until 1995 Aug)
- Weser (Until 1992 Oct)
- Wise (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,453 tons
Summer DWT:2,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Weser
© simonwp
Weser
© simonwp
Captan Salim
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!