ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS RAYONG - IMO 7913725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TRANS RAYONGAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7913725Hits:566
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Trans Rayong
Built: 1980 Omishima, Kamiura.
Loa. 64,1 m. Br. 10,0 m.
782 Gt., 1200 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Yuko Maru No. 2 (01).
28/02-09 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Rayong
IMO:7913725
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567034200
Callsign:HSB2793
Former name(s):
- Yuko Maru No.2 (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:782 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANS RAYONG
© Geir Vinnes
TRANS RAYONG
© Geir Vinnes
Trans Rayong
© Dmitry Rostopshin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!