ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETH - IMO 7127235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7127235Hits:772
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous 12-02-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Margareth
IMO:7127235
Former name(s):
- Mode (Until 2008 Feb)
- Wahib M (Until 2004 Jan)
- Mcw Rita (Until 1994)
- Hermana (Until 1990 Nov)
- Orchid Sun (Until 1984)
- Granit (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,510 tons
Summer DWT:2,445 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMANA
© Ninetto
ORCHID SUN
© Yvon Perchoc
HERMANA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!