ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA C - IMO 7618430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:CLAUDIA CAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7618430Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous port 12-02-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Maya S
IMO:7618430
Former name(s):
- Claudia C (Until 2009 Jul)
- Luminita T (Until 2005 Apr)
- Luminita (Until 2002 Jul)
- Omar Ii (Until 1999 Oct)
- Vicky K (Until 1998 Jun)
- Chryoula (Until 1995)
- Mimis (Until 1994)
- Tecuci (Until 1994)
- Litos K (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLAUDIA C
© Nektarios Papadakis
Maya S
© cristi
Maya S
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!