ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKYMAR - IMO 8121197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:SKYMARAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8121197Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at lattakia breakwater 22-01-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Skymar
IMO:8121197
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514489000
Callsign:XUWR3
Former name(s):
- Abdullah 3 (Until 2008 May)
- Guang De (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sek Wang 1 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Hwa Pyung Nam Jin (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,768 tons
Summer DWT:5,865 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKYMAR
© Valeriy Balalaev
SKYMAR
© Valeriy Balalaev
ABDULLAH 3
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!