ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN ABDULLAH - IMO 6926189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN ABDULLAHAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:6926189Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
loading phosphate at tartous
19-02-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Abdullah
IMO:6926189
Former name(s):
- Capt.abdullah (Until 2004 Feb)
- Hua Yue (Until 1995)
- Mandarin Sun (Until 1991 Jan)
- Cap Sunion (Until 1989)
- Jupiter Ii (Until 1986)
- Jupiter (Until 1979)
- Muhieddine Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,944 tons
Summer DWT:7,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP SUNION
© pieter melissen
MUHIEDDINE VII
© har
MUHIEDDINE VII
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!