ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8404458Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FAST WIL (ex CHRISTINA -1997, IMO 8404458, built 1985 by Bijlsma Scheepswerf, Wartena) passing Blohm & Voss docks at Hamburg, 04/03/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’8.26” N, 2°56’30.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Oostende
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 15:00:09 UTCOostende
2018 July 14th, 23:30:36 UTCShoreham
2018 June 7th, 22:00:02 UTCNyborg
2018 May 29th, 20:00:33 UTCGoole
2018 May 28th, 04:00:22 UTCAmerikadok 91
2018 May 18th, 22:00:29 UTCGoole
2018 May 16th, 06:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 15th, 08:00:12 UTCFor Order
2018 May 13th, 18:00:24 UTCGrove
2018 May 11th, 01:30:10 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!