ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Masato Hino [View profile]Title:ASUKAAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:764
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK CRUISES"ASUKA"
28,856G/T PASSENGER SHIP
MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD. NAGASAKI SHIPYARD & MACHINERY WORKS
http://shipphoto.exblog.jp/
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’6.86” N, 139°38’49.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Nagoya
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 16:00:36 UTCNagoya
2018 February 16th, 04:00:43 UTCJp Yok Osanbashi
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:47 UTCKahului
2018 January 27th, 14:30:04 UTCSan Francisco
2018 January 25th, 02:00:28 UTCSan Diego
2018 January 12th, 10:00:51 UTCPuntarenas
2017 December 27th, 07:30:24 UTCFunchal
2017 December 24th, 06:30:25 UTCCartagena
2017 December 21st, 07:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 18th, 07:15:06 UTCTangier
More Of This Ship
Amadea
© Gerolf Drebes
Amadea
© Robbie Cox
Amadea
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Jul 29, 2005 01:24 (12 years ago)
Beautiful night time view of this cruise ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!