ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO MERCHANT - IMO 9277321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:ONEGO MERCHANTAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277321Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
5057 grt
built 2004
Dutch flag
at the Tilbury grain terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Vriesendiep
IMO:9277321
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245124000
Callsign:PHAP
Former name(s):
- Onego Merchant (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vriessendiep (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°28’55.96” S, 130°51’48.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 302° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
00:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 11:00:59 UTCFreeport
2018 July 29th, 18:00:27 UTCPointe A Pietre
2018 July 20th, 04:00:06 UTCHouston
2018 July 8th, 08:00:13 UTCGuanta
2018 June 28th, 16:00:04 UTCHouston
2018 May 20th, 07:00:14 UTCKingston
2018 May 12th, 12:30:19 UTCHouston
2018 April 27th, 07:00:17 UTCCartagena
2018 April 4th, 18:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
ONEGO MERCHANT
© Leo Johannes
Texel
© BrianSpurr
Tip Copenhagen
© Gary Shephard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!