ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:T.Richard [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:3,708
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upbound St-Lawrence river near St-Francois, Quebec, Canada
3 March 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’20.34” N, 71°7’7.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 94° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 July 16th, 22:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 July 7th, 20:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 July 5th, 06:45:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 18th, 06:00:18 UTCMontreal
2018 June 8th, 12:30:43 UTCHamburg
2018 June 6th, 14:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 5th, 02:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 21st, 15:00:19 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
T.Richard on Mar 08, 2009 14:19 (9 years ago)
Thank you gentlemen
Regards
T
Allan RO on Mar 05, 2009 23:04 (9 years ago)
Hi there,

Great shot

Allan
esima001 on Mar 05, 2009 17:48 (9 years ago)
Très belle photo

Parfaite même

Salut

Alex
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!