ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMAR S - IMO 9013062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ANMAR SAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9013062Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05-03-2009 Anmar-S, leaving the South-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Anmar-S
Call sign: PIFO
Owner: H&A Shipping - Netherland
Ship manager: Steenstra H - Genemuiden/Netherland
Gross tonnage: 1666 GT
Home port: Kampen
Flag: Netherland
Build: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmar S
IMO:9013062
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246179000
Callsign:PIFO
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 2005 Aug)
- Veritas (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,666 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Loosdrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’36.7” N, 1°23’32.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:42 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 7th, 15:00:50 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 23:00:38 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 17th, 01:00:06 UTCGent
2018 July 14th, 10:00:17 UTCBornen
2018 July 8th, 10:30:29 UTCLarvik
2018 June 30th, 16:00:42 UTCHeroya
2018 June 27th, 08:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 June 25th, 18:00:55 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
EEMS COBALT
© Eddie Walker
EEMS COBALT
© Tim Becker
EEMS COBALT
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!