ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDON - IMO 7008609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dkr [View profile]Title:MEDONAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7008609Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MEDON in Lübeck-Travemünde on March 5th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medon
IMO:7008609
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273326400
Callsign:UHPI
Former name(s):
- Burevestnik Revolyutsii (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDON
© BMP
Medon
© foggy
Medon
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
dkr on Mar 09, 2009 21:37 (9 years ago)
Thanks for the additional information!

Regards
dkr
asnyk on Mar 07, 2009 15:41 (9 years ago)
Originally Sormovskiy-3, Sormovskiy proj.1557 type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!