ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL NETTUNO - IMO 9350898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:CORAL NETTUNOAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350898Hits:421
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
gas carrier CORAL NETTUNO outward boundHoek van Holland, May 5th., 2007.
Build 2006 Cantiere Navale de Poli S.p.A. - YNo 229
5.600 m3 LEG/LPG tanker type 2G
108,00m (100,96m) x 16,80m x 9,40m x 7,50 m.
5.469 GT - 1.650 NT - 6.175 DWT
4.500 kW propulsion power - speed 15.6
On the pictures bearing Italian flag, home port Genova. From 2008 Maltese flag with home port Valetta.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Lacera
IMO:9350898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016149
Callsign:D5ES2
Former name(s):
- Coral Nettuno (Until 2013 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,441 tons
Summer DWT:6,175 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’2.77” N, 0°1’48.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 194° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Gonfreville
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 00:30:55 UTCVada
2018 September 4th, 19:00:19 UTCSines
2018 August 9th, 14:00:55 UTCLavera
2018 July 25th, 10:00:08 UTCGonfreville
2018 July 21st, 03:00:15 UTCAwaiting Order
2018 July 18th, 12:30:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 16:00:50 UTCStenungsund
2018 July 12th, 18:00:43 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
CORAL LACERA
© vazee
CORAL LACERA
© Alec Sansen
CORAL LACERA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!