ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORADO - IMO 9183489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:DORADOAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2001IMO:9183489Hits:1,233
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen off Felixstowe on the 14th June 2001
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda (although homeport is Hamburg)
Built: 1998
3862 grt

Built as ECHO TRADER, renamed DORADO '00, CMACGM AMAZONIA '02, MARFRET MEJEAN '08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece S
IMO:9183489
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373882000
Callsign:3EWK4
Former name(s):
- Marfret Mejean (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Amazonia (Until 2008 May)
- Dorado (Until 2002 Feb)
- Echo Trader (Until 2000 Nov)
- Seaboard Enterprise (Until 2000 Mar)
- Echo Trader (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,862 tons
Summer DWT:5,767 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°48’56.76” N, 34°36’46.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 220° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
22:30:44 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:00:29 UTCKherson
2018 July 1st, 18:00:24 UTCTr Dil
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:54 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 7th, 13:00:02 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 28th, 08:00:16 UTCUa Ods
2018 April 5th, 16:00:17 UTCTr Her
2018 March 31st, 11:00:08 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 17th, 10:00:47 UTCTr Dil
2018 March 14th, 16:00:11 UTCUa Ods
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:18 UTCBarletta
More Of This Ship
Ece S
© Wil Weijsters
Ece S
© Wil Weijsters
ECE S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!