ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORCOVADO - IMO 8322052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:CORCOVADOAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8322052Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Corcovado arrive Valparaiso,Chile 04-03-08

Name: Corcovado
Call Sign: CBCR
Loa: 106 m
Port Register: Valparaiso
Flag: Chile
Built: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:8322052
Former name(s):
- Lyre (Until 1994 Jan)
- Frisian Hope (Until 1993 Apr)
- Umag St.malo (Until 1993 Feb)
- Crispin (Until 1992 Jan)
- Frisian Hope (Until 1986)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORCOVADO
© Ruben Vega
CORCOVADO
© Juan Carlos C.
CORCOVADO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!