ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASTAR & GOTLAND MARIEANN - IMO 9373656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SEASTAR & GOTLAND MARIEANNAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9373656Hits:683
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
21.09.08 Rotterdam, inbound. Flag Malta / Valetta. Built 2008 / Samsung Heavy. Ex Neverland Gold. GT 61248 tdw 116049
L 249,97 B 43,8 D 14,92 ME Doosan 6 S 60 MC-C 13560 kw / 105 rpm In Front: Gotland Marieann, outbound.. Flag Denmark / Kobenhavn. Built 2008 / Guangzhon Shipyard. GT 29283 dtw 53143 L 183,2 B 32,23 D 12 ME Wärtsilä 7 RTflex 50 11620 kw / 99 rpm 4 x Wärtsilä 6 L 20 1200 kw / 1000 rpm each.

Vessel Identification
Name:Seastar
IMO:9373656
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256702000
Callsign:9HAV9
Former name(s):
- Neverland Gold (Until 2008 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,248 tons
Summer DWT:116,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’26.19” N, 37°18’53.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 239° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona,spain
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 13:00:46 UTCTarragona,spain
2018 June 21st, 03:30:13 UTCNovorrossiyk
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCPiraeus For Orders
2018 May 18th, 11:00:56 UTCTrieste Anchorage
2018 May 15th, 00:01:33 UTCTrieste,italy
2018 May 15th, 00:01:33 UTCTriesvptlis
2018 May 15th, 00:01:32 UTCTriesttar
2018 May 15th, 00:01:32 UTCTriest
2018 May 15th, 00:01:31 UTCTrieste,italy
2018 May 15th, 00:01:29 UTCTriestl
More Of This Ship
SEASTAR
© Sushkov Oleg
SEASTAR
© Captain Ted
SEASTAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!