ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINAMOU ARROW - IMO 8512944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TINAMOU ARROWAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512944Hits:1,576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oh yes! The first time i have seen a gearbulker in ages. And first time i ever seen one up here. "Tinamou Arrow", ex Westfood Marianne, outbound from Herøya Norway today 5/3 2009.
Hello to fellowspotter Tore Lundgren! Kaldt og jævlig, men verd det, absolutt!


"Tinamou Arrow"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinamou Arrow
IMO:8512944
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308987000
Callsign:C6QD3
Former name(s):
- Westwood Marianne (Until 2007 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINAMOU ARROW
© Sydney Sinclair
TINAMOU ARROW
© J J Fernandez
Tinamou Arrow
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 05, 2009 17:45 (9 years ago)
Helt klart! Huske varme klær neste gang, hahaha!
Tore Lundgren on Mar 05, 2009 17:52 (9 years ago)
Jeg kunne stått der lenger - det var det verdt. Oi, oi så fin en båt.
On her way to Wilmington US ( Delaware or N. Carolina) - Eta 18.03.09.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!