ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOUMEH - IMO 7722712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:TOUMEHAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7722712Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
discharging at tartous 02-03-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Aveiro
IMO:7722712
Former name(s):
- Toumeh (Until 2012 Jan)
- Yeditepe S (Until 2008 Feb)
- Villa (Until 2007 Jan)
- Keltic Confidence (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,513 tons
Summer DWT:16,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Villa
© Tomislav Raymondi
Aveiro
© jbrodersen
Aveiro
© jbrodersen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!