ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Topaz - IMO 8407280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:Spar TopazAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8407280Hits:817
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spar Topaz at anchor in Antofagasta, Chile 11-01-09

Name: SPAR TOPAZ
Ship Type: Bulk Carrier
Build: 1987
Ex Name: Azteca 1
Ship Builder IHI - KURE
Owner: Spar Shipholding AS
Operator: Lauritzen Bulkers AS
Management: Fleet Management Ltd-HKG
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Royal
IMO:8407280
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000087
Callsign:S2SC
Former name(s):
- Ocean Success (Until 2010 Aug)
- Spar Topaz (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,155 tons
Summer DWT:38,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZTECA 1
© Mike Griffiths
Spar Topaz
© Daniel27
Ocean Success
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:50 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!