ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marida Magnolia - IMO 9445643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Marida MagnoliaAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9445643Hits:592
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marida Magnolia
Built-2008 at Jinse Shipbuilding CO Grt-8505
Owner-Marida Magnolia Schiffahrts Germany
Imo-9445643 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7PL4
Departed Amsterdam 24 Nov 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Marida Magnolia
IMO:9445643
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090347
Callsign:V7PL4
Former name(s):
- Sichem Hamburg (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,505 tons
Summer DWT:13,211 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°54’24.72” N, 15°42’3.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 209° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 20:00:24 UTCLagos
2018 July 30th, 13:00:24 UTCKielerforde
2018 July 30th, 12:30:24 UTCKiel Lt
2018 July 20th, 09:00:22 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 18th, 11:00:02 UTCSkaw
2018 July 5th, 18:00:14 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:46 UTCWandelaar
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:23 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 June 26th, 19:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 27th, 16:30:53 UTCTakoradi
More Of This Ship
MAYFAIR
© Marcus-S
MARIDA MAGNOLIA
© har
MARIDA MAGNOLIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!