ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Iris leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (01-03-2009).
imo: 8201624
build: 1982
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Pelat (2004)
MSC Eyra (2004)
Pelat (2002)
Lisboa (2000)
P&O Nedlloyd Ottawa
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’14.95” N, 4°15’11.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,steenbank
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 10:30:14 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 September 7th, 01:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 30th, 22:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 28th, 03:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 21st, 03:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 17th, 20:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2009 17:51 (9 years ago)
It's always nice to catch an older member of the MSC family.
Thanks for liking her Ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2009 08:31 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, a very nice one of this smoky ship.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!