ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN OMAR - IMO 7208716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN OMARAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7208716Hits:1,027
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Georgian bulk carrier Captain Omar, bt. 1972, gt. 3528, in the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Ariel, 2003
ex Ania B, 1999
ex Reliance, 1990
ex Philemon, 1988
ex Carlota Bolten, 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Millac
IMO:7208716
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:ODVV
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Feb)
- Ariel (Until 2003 May)
- Ania B (Until 1999 Jun)
- Reliance (Until 1990 Sep)
- Philemon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,720 tons
Summer DWT:6,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIEL
© PWR
ARIEL
© PWR
Millac
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!