Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Phoenix - IMO 7621748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PhoenixAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Built: 1978 by Singapore Slipway as "GERMA TARA",
Norwegian Flag. 3259grt
[1988 Lg 106.8/100.8m, 5024gt/7912dw] - 86 PHOENIX - 92 ZHU FENG SHAN - 05 HAPPY WIND - 06 WIND

BU Chittagong 21.10.06
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Happy Wind (Until 2006 Sep)
- Zhu Feng Shan (Until 2005 Apr)
- Phoenix (Until 1992 Nov)
- Germa Tara (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,024 tons
Summer DWT:7,912 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!