ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UTEAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189574Hits:1,027
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 9189574. Details HERE.

Renamed UTE S in November 2004.

*Renamed PRIDE OF SNEEK in September 2009 and SVEN-D in July 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°54’13.28” N, 92°37’40.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 146° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 13:00:00 UTCPanama City
2018 August 17th, 13:00:39 UTCProgreso
2018 August 15th, 03:00:00 UTCPanama City
2018 August 12th, 14:00:10 UTCProgreso
2018 June 18th, 12:00:40 UTCPanama City
2018 June 8th, 16:00:03 UTCProgreso
2018 May 21st, 11:00:06 UTCPanama City
2018 May 4th, 13:00:39 UTCProgreso
2018 April 30th, 10:00:41 UTCPanama City
2018 April 27th, 13:00:33 UTCProgreso
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© martin klingsick
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!