ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERBERG - IMO 7528506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WESERBERGAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528506Hits:828
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 7528506. Ex-JACOB BECKER 1976, GOTLAND 1986, PICO GRANDE 1987-2000.

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Yard-No.787. 'Type 81'
999 BRT, 2560 dwt - Loa.81.47m - 74.04 x 13.40 x 5.17m - Draught 5.985m
Number of 20ft Containers 150
Engine:Alpha-Diesel A/S(Model:16 V 23 LU), 1470 kW, 13.00 kn
Launched:03-10-1976.Delivered:03-11-1976

Sold to Kalena Shipping, Tallinn and renamed SKADI in March 2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Skadi
IMO:7528506
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325080000
Callsign:J7AJ2
Former name(s):
- Weserberg (Until 2004 Feb)
- Pico Grande (Until 2000 Feb 28)
- Gotland (Until 1987 Apr 27)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1986 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
SKADI
© Ulf Kornfeld
Skadi
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!