ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patty - IMO 7602510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PattyAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602510Hits:1,210
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7602510
Name of ship : PATTY
Call Sign : 9VAP
Gross tonnage : 11590
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Singapore
EX.SUNNY WEALTH-81
Vessel Identification
Name:Pat 1
IMO:7602510
Former name(s):
- Patty (Until 2008 Dec)
- Sunny Wealth (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:17,981 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patty
© Frits Olinga
Patty
© Frits Olinga
Patty
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:20 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!