ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEESWIG - IMO 8509832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LEESWIGAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509832Hits:658
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 8509832. Ex-CLAUS JÜRGENS 1985-1993. Particulars CLICK.

Sold by Meerpahl & Meyer, Buxtehude, Germany to Willie Shipping, Cardiff, UK in September 2006 and renamed CELTIC PIONEER, reflagged from Cyprus to UK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:C.pioneer
IMO:8509832
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577277000
Callsign:YJTX7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Pioneer (Until 2014 Oct)
- Leeswig (Until 2006 Sep)
- Claus Jurgens (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’31.54” N, 5°30’31.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 255° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
23:30:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 23:30:25 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 12th, 17:00:19 UTCEs Tar
2018 February 1st, 23:00:29 UTCVasto
2018 January 15th, 22:00:47 UTCVarna
2018 January 2nd, 16:00:28 UTCTrieste
2017 December 20th, 22:00:00 UTCSaintnicolas
2017 December 17th, 13:00:08 UTCPsachn
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:23 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 27th, 23:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 13th, 23:00:16 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
C. PIONEER
© victor radio74
C. PIONEER
© victor radio74
C PIONEER
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!