ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERO - IMO 8506440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PEROAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506440Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1985 by Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth
96 PROVENCE - 98 DOMINIQUE TRADER
Vessel Identification
Name:Britannica Hav
IMO:8506440
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256451000
Callsign:9HUW8
Former name(s):
- Oblix (Until 2007 Feb)
- Acer (Until 2007 Feb)
- Oblix (Until 2005 May)
- Dominique Trader (Until 2004 Aug 26)
- Provence (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Pero (Until 1996 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:2,289 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’48.8” N, 4°29’28.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 263° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Gunnes
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 14:00:24 UTCBusum
2018 February 10th, 17:00:38 UTCLiepaya
2018 February 7th, 05:00:20 UTCSolvesborg
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCDunkirk
2018 February 1st, 18:00:04 UTCOrder
2018 January 28th, 18:00:58 UTCBuckie
2018 January 23rd, 01:00:43 UTCMistley
2018 January 20th, 17:00:49 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 January 16th, 18:00:34 UTCRidham
2018 January 14th, 08:00:00 UTCDagenham
More Of This Ship
BRITANNICA HAV
© Mike Robinson
Britannica hav
© Patrick Deenik
Britannica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!