ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peter Meyer - IMO 5275894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Peter MeyerAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5275894Hits:1,644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5275894
Name of ship : PETER MEYER
Gross tonnage : 554
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1955
1991 ANDREAS M., 95 NEITIV M.
Built: 1955 by Kremer Sohn, Elmshorn
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea I
IMO:5275894
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- Chubasco Iii (Until 2011 Jul)
- Andreas M (Until 1995)
- Peter Meyer (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:554 tons
Summer DWT:526 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Peter Meyer
© Frits Olinga
Peter Meyer
© Frits Olinga
Peter Meyer
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:22 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!