ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANAHITA - IMO 8413291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC ANAHITAAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8413291Hits:780
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Anahita upbound St-Lawrence river in front of Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel March 4, 2009

IMO number : 8413291
Name of ship : MSC ANAHITA
Call Sign : HPUG
Gross tonnage : 34285
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Port : Panama
Registered owner ANAHITA SA
Ship manager MSC SHIP MANAGEMENT HK LTD

Ex: Harbour Bridge 1985-2002, CMC Pearl 2002-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:8413291
Former name(s):
- Cmc Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Harbour Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,285 tons
Summer DWT:36,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 09, 2009 21:53 (10 years ago)
Very beautiful photo of this MSC ship in ice :-)
Brent on Mar 08, 2009 07:24 (10 years ago)
Evening

I agree with Tino a very nice shot. Even though the ice makes the photo quite interesting, the shot of the ship itself is pretty good.

Cheers

Brent
Martin Palardy on Mar 07, 2009 20:58 (10 years ago)
Thank you Tino !

REgards,
Martin
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 06, 2009 19:15 (10 years ago)
Very nice
Regards
Tino
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!