ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIANA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIANAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169055Hits:737
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Adriana leaving Delwaidedock in Antwerp (30-01-2005).
imo: 9169055
build: 1998
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Malaysia (2003)
Warwick (2002)
ADCl Sheba (2000)
Norasia Sheba (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’24.12” N, 15°54’22.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Gioa Tauro
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 13:00:05 UTCGioa Tauro
2017 November 18th, 18:00:32 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC ADRIANA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MSC ADRIANA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC ADRIANA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!