ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nickerie - IMO 8421286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:NickerieAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8421286Hits:538
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden 17-07-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai De
IMO:8421286
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371790000
Callsign:H3XA
Former name(s):
- Nickerie (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,202 tons
Summer DWT:4,278 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’36.84” N, 104°2’1.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.8kts, 80°
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 18:00:57 UTCSingapore
2016 November 2nd, 10:00:00 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 4th, 02:00:53 UTCZhou Shan
2015 October 21st, 04:00:36 UTCZhou Shan
2015 May 12th, 13:00:24 UTCNing Bo
2015 May 3rd, 00:00:17 UTCZhou Shan China
2014 March 25th, 00:00:15 UTCZhou Shan China
2013 July 20th, 00:00:19 UTCSong Mudao Chn
More Of This Ship
KAI DE
© Ostseefoto
Nickerie
© Frits Olinga
Nickerie
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!