ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patria - IMO 7514426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PatriaAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514426Hits:1,783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7514426
Name of ship : PATRIA
Gross tonnage : 14013
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
1988 UKRAINE, 90 PATRIA, 90 NOMADIC PATRIA, 03 MINALAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Minaland
IMO:7514426
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Patria (Until 2003 Jan)
- Patria (Until 1990)
- Ukraina (Until 1989 Feb)
- Patria (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINALAND
© miraflores
MINALAND
© miraflores
MINALAND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!