ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIA - IMO 8128884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PATRIAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128884Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1982 by Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth
94 MIKE - 05 OCELANDICA HAV
Vessel Identification
Name:Icelandicahav
IMO:8128884
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309175000
Callsign:C6VC3
Former name(s):
- Icelandia Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Icelandica Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Mike (Until 2005 Dec 17)
- Patria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’9.62” N, 10°34’27.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 274° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 18th, 20:00:59 UTCAgnesberg
2017 August 31st, 08:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:36 UTCLusekil
2017 August 16th, 14:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 8th, 06:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 29th, 23:00:00 UTCGotland Anchor
2017 July 28th, 12:00:16 UTCTo Order
2017 July 27th, 12:00:39 UTCPitea
2017 July 20th, 21:00:49 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Icelandica Hav
© simonwp
ICELANDICA HAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
ICELANDICA HAV
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!