ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bakar - IMO 9066411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:BakarAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9066411Hits:486
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built Japan, 1993
Classification CRS - Croatian register of shipping
Oil/Chemical tanker
Main particulars
Dimensions
Lenght oa: 89,90 m
Breadth: 13,20 m
Draft: 5,56 m
Gross tonnage: 2032 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Bakar
IMO:9066411
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273322350
Callsign:UEDI
Former name(s):
- Seongho Ace (Until 2002)
- Yamae Maru (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,032 tons
Summer DWT:2,998 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°37’12.95” N, 141°31’12.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Ome
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 20:00:04 UTCOme
More Of This Ship
BAKAR
© Savitskiy Igor
BAKAR
© bushmakin
BAKAR & URINJ
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!