ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bakar - IMO 9066411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:BakarAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9066411Hits:522
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bakar
Built Japan, 1993
Classification CRS - Croatian register of shipping
Oil/Chemical tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Bakar
IMO:9066411
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273322350
Callsign:UEDI
Former name(s):
- Seongho Ace (Until 2002)
- Yamae Maru (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,032 tons
Summer DWT:2,998 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAKAR
© Savitskiy Igor
BAKAR
© bushmakin
BAKAR & URINJ
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!